Below is a list of those special people who are helping in the construction of the Village. We would like to thank them for their participation.

Individual Company Donations List

A|B|C|D|E|F|G|H|I|J|K|L|M|N|O|P|Q|R|S|T|U|V|W

A.A.C. Orthodontics, P.C. (Munster, IN)
Advantage Signs & Graphics
American Mattress
American Sign Company
Armor Tile & Supply
Anderson & Tauber, P.C. (Merrillville)
Anton, Al
Anton, Michael
Ashley Home Furnishings
Asphalt Services
Astor, Debbie
Austgen, Decker & Phillips, P.C.


Back, Roger
Balazs, Rich & Eileen
Barber, Judge Herman
Beautyguard Building Products
Bekan Insurance Company (Schererville)
BMW Constructors, Inc.
Borman, Sean
BP American Inc.
Braman Agency, LLC.
Burger King


Calumet Press
Candy Creations
Cars Collision Center
CN
Coex, Inc.
Concrete Restoration Services, Inc.
Construction Advancement Foundation
Crawford Door Sales


Decker, Adam D., Atty At Law
Diectrich Company
DePirro Family
Donald E. Bates & Co.
Dyer Chamber of Commerce
Dyer Evening Lions
Dyer Rotary
Dyer Vault

Emcor Hyre Electric


Faith Reformed Church
First Group Engineers
First Midwest Bank (Bank Calumet)
Forever Green
Fraternal Order of Police – Highland


Gary Hobart Roofing
G & B Concrete
George Ristich Asphalt, Inc.
Georgia Pacific Gypsum Corporation
Gin, Dan
Gordon Food Service
Gluth Bros. Roofing
Graf, Eric
Granite Cartage
Grzymski, Joe

Hammond Clinic-Munster
Hammond National Insurance Co.
Hardesty Surveyors
Hawk Electric Enterprises
Highland Community Events Group
Home Depot
Home Lumber Co. Ace Hardware
Howe, William & Cathi
HSM Electronic Services
Hulcher Services, Inc


Independent Insurance Agents of The Calumet Area, Don Powers Agency
Ink Spot Printing
Iron Worker's Local #1 (Illinois)
International Association Of BSO & R Iron Workers Local # 395
International Union of Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers, Local 4 of IN & KY (Apprentice Program)
ISPLS NW Chapter of the IN Society of Professional Land Surveyors


J&T Landscaping LLC
JORSM Internet
John W. Anderson Foundation


Kappa, Kappa, Kappa (Dyer/St. John/Sch, Zeta Psi Chapter)
Kawanis
KCI Chemicals ( Matteson, IL)
Keilman & Sykora
Klawinski Heating
Knights of Columbus, Council 12177
Kolling Parent Teacher Organization
Krooswyk Trucking & Excavating
Kvaerner Songer Inc.


Lake County Surveyor (George VanTil)
Lake County Commissioner (Frances DuPey)
Lake County Commissioner (Gerry Scheub)
Larry Titak Photography
Leep’s Supply Company, Inc.
Lockout Express
London Witte Group, LLC
Lowe’s Home Improvement
L&S Electric
Lukowski, Jr., Arthur


Master Carpeting
McCartin McAuliffe Mechanical Contractor, Inc.
McClure, Dave & Sheri
McLees, David
Menard's Inc.
Metro Excavating (Cedar Lake)
Midwestern Electric
Minas Foundation
Minuteman Press
Modern Heating & Cooling


Next Level Glass
Nipsco
Northwoods Restaurant
NS Digital


Oil Express
Olthof Homes, LLC
Omni Sports & Fitness Centre
OSHN Web Design
Ozinga Ready Mix


Patti’s Gymnastics
Pepsi, Co.
Precision Development
Perm Industries, Inc.
Prieto Phil
Processed Plate Products, Inc.(Gary)
Production Fabricating & Stamping
Professional Information Systems, Inc
Pro-Tech Fire Systems
Purdue University Calumet School of Technology


Quad Towns of Dyer, Highland, Schererville, St. John
Quad Town Schools


R & J Construction
Radio Shack
Reichelt, Ron
Reichelt Pumbling
Rollin On RV’s
Ross Group, Inc.
RSC Rental Service
Rieth-Riley Construction Co., Inc.
Ryskamp, Lance E. (Lake County Council)


Sand Ridge Bank
Schererville Central Lions
Schererville Civic Fund
Schererville Glass
Schererville Golf
Schererville Lounge
Schererville Parks & Recreation
Schilling Construction
Schilling Bros Lumber
Schmitt, Thomas J.
Sedia, John, Attorney at Law
Shamrock Turf
Sherwin-Williams of Dyer
Sign Point
Smith Concrete
Snow N’ Son
SRC Concrete
St. John Junior Woman's Club
St. Micheal’s Church Student Council
St. John Sports & Todd Zander (Logo Designer)
Strack & VanTil’s
Szany, Dan
Szany Electric, Inc.


Teibel’s Restaurant
The Masters
The Times Newspaper
Thomas Builders
Thomas Irrgegation
ThyssenKrupp Safway, Inc.
Tomjanovich, Russell
Transcanada
Tri Kappa Sorority of Munster-Highland
Tri Town Ministerial Assoc.
Troll, Danny


United Services

VanNoort, Brigs
VanNoort, Larry & Diane
VanNoort, Wesley
Vegas Party Supplies
Villa Cesare
Vital Sign Co


Walmart
Walters Excavating
Walsh & Kelly, Inc.
Walker Construction
Watson Elementary School PTO
Wisniewski, John W.
Whiteco Industries
Wm. Wrigley Jr. Company

SURVIVE ALIVE HOUSE

Armor Tile & Supply
Annora Anton
Ashley Home Furnishings
Bedding Experts
Bill Nordyke
Brigsley VanNoort
BMW Constructors
Braman Agency, LLC
Calumet Builders Association
Cathi Howe
Construction Advancement Foundation
David Lauridsen
Dickey Gerlach
Fleet Management
Frank Badallie
Frances DuPey
Gary-Hobart Roofing
Gus Katsaros
International Association of B S O & R Iron Workers Local No. 395
International Union of Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers Local 4 of IN & KY
Jeff Flowers
John Lauridsek
John Paul Schilling
JWP / Hyre Electric Co.
Keilman & Sykora
Kvaerner Songer, Inc.
McCartin McAuliffe Mechanical Contractor, Inc.
Modern Heating & Cooling
Northwest Indiana & Kentucky District Council of Carpenters
Olthof Homes, LLC
Paul Doherty
Pyramid Alarm, Inc.
Leon & Chris Salmi
Richard Schilling
Schererville Glass
Schilling Bros. Lumber
Schilling Construction
The Ross Group, Inc.
Walmart
Wesley VanNoort
& many more behind the scene

BUSINESSES IN OUR VILLAGE

AMC 12
Burger King
Community Church
Community School
C&N Pavilion
Home Depot
Inland Ispat
Munster-Highland Tri Kappa Sorority
Oil Express
Police Station (Tri Town)
Precision Construction
Quad Town Chambers (Pavilion)
Schererville Central Lions
Strack & VanTil
Teibel’s Restaurant
Thomas Irregation
Town Hall (Tri Town)
United Steel Workers of America Local 1010
Walmart

CAR SPONSORS

Advantage Signs & Graphic
Hammond National Insurance Co.
John’s Carstar
Mad Bombers Fireworks Productions